About Us

Our HistoryOur BeliefsOur PastorOur Staff

Our Church Staff

Pastor
Rev. Dr. Rodney D. Waller

Executive Assistant to the Pastor
Deaconess Kimberly B. Williams

Business Administrator
Deaconess Janet Orraca

Church Secretary
Deaconess Donna J. Robinson

Financial Secretary
Deacon Earl Johnson

Church Clerk
Sis. Carol B. Coleman

Event Coordinator
Sis. Estelle Kendall

Facilities Manager
Deacon Vernon Robinson

Our Ministry Leaders

Deacon Ministry
Deacon Anthony Lamb,
Chairperson

Deaconess Ministry
Deaconess Helen Vines,
Chairperson

Trustees Ministry
Trustee A. M. Brownlee,
Chairperson

Pastoral Care
Min. Kat Brandt

Youth & Young Adult Ministry


Minister of Music
Sis. Michelle Lightfoot

Minister of Missions
Deacon Booker R. Jones, Jr.

Finance/Budget Committee
Deaconess Kimberly B. Williams,
Chairperson

FABC Sunday School
Sis. Gail Wilson,
Superintendent

Lott Carey Foreign Missionary Circle
Deaconess Janice Watson,
President

Margaret R. Johnson Missionary Circle
Sis. Gail Wilson,
President

Odetta Tabb Missionary Circle
Sis. Delores T. Henderson,
President

Evangelism Ministry
Deaconess Janice Watson  

Men’s Ministry
Bro. Theodore Thomas  

Women’s Ministry
Sis. Genovie Page

Young Adult Ministry  
Sis. Kier Williams
Co-Chairperson

Men’s Ushers Ministry
Bro. Curtis Smith,
President

Women’s Usher Ministry
Sis. Petrice Washington,
President

FABC Youth Ushers
Sis. Tracey Oliver,
Vice-Chairperson

FAB Singers
Sis. Michelle Lightfoot

C. W. Anderson Male Chorus
Trustee A. Mallory Brownlee,
President

FABC Youth Choir
Sis. Michelle Lightfoot

FABC Praise Team Ministry
Sis. Michelle Lightfoot

Beulah J. Winston Handbell Choir
Sis. Tracey L. Oliver,
President

FABC Drama Ministry
Deaconess Helen Vines,
Director

Precious Pearls & Gems Senior Ministry
Sis. Marva Booker,
President

FABC Historical Commission
Sis. Deborah Booker,
President

Church Decorum & Wedding Coordinator
Trustee Portia Covington

Transportation Ministry
Trustee Kelvin Richardson

New Members Ministry
Pastor Waller

Culinary Arts Committee
Trustee Cheryl Chandler

Health & Healing Ministry
Deac. Allison Johnson,
Co-Chairperson

Pastor’s Support Ministry
Deaconess Monica Johnson
President

Media Ministry
Sis. Michelle Lightfoot

Media Outlet/PR
Sis. Glenda Eaddy

Sound Recording Ministry
Deacon Earl Johnson

Video Ministry
Bro. Carroll Ellis, Jr.,
Co-Chairperson

Marriage Ministry


Sunday School Nursery
Deaconess Sandra Johnson

Greeters Ministry
Deaconess Carol Jones

Youth & Teen Praise Dance Ministry

Sis. Michelle Lightfoot,
Coordinator

Sunday Service: 11:00 AM  •  Wednesday Bible Study:  7:00 PM